Select the day-of-week and studios of interest then press Refresh.

Please click on studio links in the list for subs and/or class cancellation news.

AVL Zen - a portal to Asheville Yoga Classes

Wednesday - 62 classes.

Begins Ends Studio Class Instructor
6:00am 7:00am AvlHapBod Power Yoga Rosie
6:00am 7:00am GoYogAvl Power Hour Savannah
6:45am 7:45am AvlComYog Vinyasa Flow (All levels)* Alex
7:00am 8:00am AvlYogCtr Ashtanga Flow Level 1&2 Tanya Neplioueva
8:00am 9:30am HotYogAvl Bikram Yoga See web site
8:00am 9:30am OneCtrYog Wake Up with Yoga/All Levels Nicole Kintz
8:15am 9:15am AvlYogCtr Align & Slow Flow Level 1&2 Joe Taft
9:00am 10:15am AvlYogDon Gentle Flow All Levels Vanessa Santucci
9:30am 11:00am AvlComYog Therapeutic Flow & Yin Becca
9:30am 11:00am AvlYogCtr HOT Jivamukti Level 1&2 Michael Johnson
9:30am 10:45am GoYogAvl Power Vinyasa Savannah
9:30am 11:00am OneCtrYog Alignment Level 1 Letitia Walker
9:30am 10:30am WstAvlYog Mamas and Movers Christie Abeling
9:30am 10:30am YmcaReut Flow Yoga Jenna
10:00am 11:00am AvlComYog Yoga for Seniors (All levels, Beginners Welcome)* Robert
10:00am 11:30am GoodYoga Gentle Flow Kelly McKibben
10:00am 11:30am HotYogAvl Bikram Yoga See web site
10:30am 12:00pm AvlYogDon Prenatal Yoga & Meditation All Levels Danielle Marie Goldstein
10:30am 11:30am NrshLifeCtr Healing Qigong Linda Cammarata
11:00am 12:00pm WstAvlYog Baby and Beloved Christie Abeling
11:00am 12:30pm YmcaWdfn Yoga Wes
11:15am 11:45am AvlComYog Guided Meditation (All Levels)* Jerome
12:00pm 1:00pm AvlComYog Gentle Flow (Level 1 - Beginners Welcome) Michael
12:00pm 1:30pm HotYogAvl Bikram Yoga See web site
12:00pm 1:30pm OneCtrYog Iyengar Yoga - Level II/III Cindy Dollar
12:00pm 1:00pm UrbAshram Power Hour - $10 Drop in Kumiko Yamada
12:15pm 1:45pm AvlComYog Vinyasa Flow (Level 1 & 2) Sonya
12:15pm 1:45pm AvlYogCtr HOT Dynamic Flow 1&2 Rosie Mulford
12:15pm 1:15pm AvlYogDon Vinyasa Flow All Levels Kelsey Armbruster
12:15pm 1:15pm GoYogAvl Power Flex Cassie
2:00pm 3:15pm AvlYogDon HOT Flow, Level 1&2 Lisa Sherman
2:00pm 3:30pm GoodYoga Re-Creative Yoga (Reuters Center) Kelly McKibben
2:15pm 3:30pm AvlComYog Yoga Basics for Beginners Elle Jai
2:30pm 3:30pm AvlYogCtr Yin Level 1 $7 Michael Johnson
3:30pm 5:00pm AvlYogDon Vinyasa Flow & Meditation Level 1&2 Corey Brown
3:30pm 4:00pm YmcaWdfn Kids Yoga 4-6 Megan
4:00pm 5:15pm AvlComYog Restorative Yoga and Live Music (All Levels)* Luna
4:00pm 5:00pm AvlYogCtr Flow Level 1&2 $7 Kumiko Yamada
4:00pm 5:30pm OneCtrYog Alignment - Level 1 Letitia Walker
4:00pm 5:15pm UrbAshram Level 1 Vinyasa Flow - $5 Drop in Lia Curtis-Fine
4:00pm 4:30pm YmcaWdfn Kids Yoga 7-12 Megan
4:30pm 6:00pm HotYogAvl Bikram Yoga See web site
5:15pm 6:15pm AvlComYog Gentle Flow (Level 1, Beginners Welcome) Amber
5:15pm 6:30pm AvlYogDon Flow Align & Unwind All Levels Izzy Shurte
5:30pm 7:00pm AvlYogCtr Bhakti Vinyasa Level 1&2 Michael Johnson
5:30pm 6:30pm AvlYogCtr Yoga for Beginners Joe Taft
5:30pm 7:00pm GoYogAvl Power Vinyasa *M JP
5:30pm 6:30pm NrshLifeCtr Dao Flow for Women-Level 1 Robin Saraswati
5:30pm 7:00pm OneCtrYog Back Care Basics Lillah Schwartz
5:30pm 6:45pm UrbAshram All Levels Vinyasa Flow Rich Risbridger
5:45pm 7:15pm OneCtrYog Iyengar Yoga -Level II Cindy Dollar
5:45pm 7:00pm WstAvlYog Slow Flow and Deep Stretch Alex Moody
6:30pm 7:45pm AvlComYog Warm Vinyasa Flow (level 1 & 2, No Beginners Please) Michael
6:30pm 8:00pm HotYogAvl Bikram Yoga See web site
6:45pm 8:15pm AvlYogCtr Align & Slow Flow Level 2&3 Joe Taft
6:45pm 8:15pm AvlYogDon Restorative & Yin All Levels Ann-Lee Waite
7:00pm 8:15pm UrbAshram AcroYoga Therapeutics Lillian Jacobs
7:00pm 8:30pm YmcaWdfn Yoga Wes
7:15pm 8:15pm AvlYogCtr Flow and Yin Level 1&2 Mackenzie Thomas
7:15pm 8:15pm WstAvlYog Gentle Yoga Jacci Lea
7:45pm 9:00pm AvlComYog Gentle Yin Flow (Level 1, Beginners Welcome) Lia
8:00pm 9:30pm AvlComYog Ashtanga Yoga (Level 1 & 2, No Beginners Please) Rich