Select the day-of-week and studios of interest then press Refresh.

Please click on studio links in the list for subs and/or class cancellation news.

AVL Zen - a portal to Asheville Yoga Classes

Thursday - 61 classes.

Begins Ends Studio Class Instructor
6:00am 8:00am AvlComYog Mysore Practice (Mysore Practitioners ONLY Please) Nicky
6:15am 7:45am HotYogAvl Bikram Yoga Camille Schiele
6:30am 7:30am GoYogAvl Power Hour Cassie
6:30am 7:45am YmcaWdfn New to Yoga Julie
7:00am 8:00am AvlYogCtr Hot Slow Flow Level 1&2 Anna Levesque
7:00am 8:30am OneCtrYog Wake Up with Yoga/All Levels Nicole Kintz
7:30am 8:30am WstAvlYog Rise and Shine Kundalini Yoga all level Danielle Marie Goldstein
8:00am 9:00am AvlComYog Vinyasa Flow (Level 1 and 2) Sonya
8:15am 9:45am AvlYogCtr Flow and Yin Level 1&2 Michael Johnson
9:00am 10:00am AvlYogDon Vinyasa Flow & Pranayama All Levels Tanya Naplioueva
9:00am 10:30am AvlYogSng Yoga Sangha (Level 1 & 2) Letitia Walker
9:15am 10:15am WstAvlYog Yoga Basics Jacci Lea
9:30am 11:00am AvlComYog Gentle Morning Flow (Beginners Welcome) Amber
9:30am 10:45am NrshLifeCtr Nourish and Flow Kristine Preiser
9:30am 11:00am OneCtrYog Iyengar Yoga - Level I/II Lynn Patton
9:30am 10:45am UrbAshram All Levels Vinyasa Flow Alex Moody
10:00am 11:00am AvlComYog Mom & Baby Yoga (babies younger than 1 year please) Paige
10:00am 11:30am AvlYogCtr Ashtanga 1st Series Level 1&2 Lewis Rothlein
10:00am 11:30am GoodYoga Re-Creative Yoga Kelly McKibben
10:00am 11:15am GoYogAvl Power Vinyasa Leslie
10:00am 11:30am HotYogAvl Bikram Yoga Lex Keklak
10:30am 11:45am AvlYogDon Gentle & Restorative All Levels Paige Gilchrist
10:30am 11:45am YmcaReut Power Yoga Sonya
10:45am 12:00pm WstAvlYog Yinyassa Liza Caloras
11:15am 12:00pm AvlComYog Cultivating a Meditation Practice (All Levels, Beginner’s Welcome) Jerome
12:00pm 1:00pm AvlComYog Vinyasa Flow (Level 1 & 2) Aubrey
12:00pm 1:15pm AvlYogDon Jivamukti, Level 1&2 Kumiko Yamada
12:00pm 1:30pm OneCtrYog Yoga Basics Mili Perez
12:00pm 1:00pm UrbAshram Power Hour - $10 Drop in Alex Moody
12:15pm 1:15pm AvlComYog Gentle Yoga (Level 1&2) Mado
12:15pm 1:45pm AvlYogCtr HOT Flow & Yin All Levels Shala Worsley
1:45pm 3:00pm AvlYogDon Therapeutic Flow All Levels Evan Hart Marsh
2:15pm 3:35pm AvlComYog Therapeutic Yoga (Beginners Welcome) Margaret
2:15pm 3:15pm AvlYogCtr Slow Flow All Levels Corey Brown
3:15pm 4:45pm OneCtrYog Purna Yoga Asana & Meditation Letitia Walker
3:30pm 5:00pm AvlYogCtr Bhakti Vinyasa Level 1&2 Michael Johnson
3:30pm 5:00pm OneCtrYog Yoga for your Knees Nicole Kintz
4:00pm 5:00pm AvlComYog Vinyasa Flow (Level 1 & 2) Kelsey
4:00pm 5:00pm AvlYogDon HOT Flow Level 1&1 KB Suarez
4:00pm 5:15pm UrbAshram All Levels Yoga Eva Rose
4:30pm 5:30pm AvlComYog Tai Chi and Qigong Liz
4:30pm 5:30am GoYogAvl Power Hour Mary
4:30pm 6:00pm HotYogAvl Bikram Yoga Ross Randall
5:15pm 6:15pm AvlComYog Gentle Flow (Level 1 - Beginners Welcome) Marilyn
5:15pm 6:15pm AvlYogDon Slow Flow & Yin All Levels Tanya Naplioueva
5:30pm 6:45pm AvlYogCtr HOT Flow & Yin All Levels Shala Worsley
5:30pm 6:30pm AvlYogCtr Yin All Levels Kimberly Puryear
5:30pm 7:00pm OneCtrYog Ropes Series Cindy Dollar
5:45pm 7:00pm WstAvlYog Slow Flow Josie Moser
6:00pm 7:15pm GoYogAvl Power Vinyasa JP
6:30pm 8:00pm AvlComYog Vinyasa Flow (Level 1 & 2) Leaflin
6:30pm 8:00pm AvlYogDon Yin Flow & Yoga Nidra All Levels Alex Ali
6:30pm 8:00pm GoodYoga Yoga for Beginners Kelly McKibben
6:30pm 8:00pm HotYogAvl Bikram Yoga Booie Young
6:30pm 7:30pm YmcaReut Power Yoga Kristine
6:45pm 8:15pm AvlYogCtr HOT Jivamukti Level 1&2 Adam Shirley
7:00pm 8:30pm AvlYogCtr HOT Kundalini All Levels $7 Sierra Hollister
7:00pm 8:15pm UrbAshram The Roots Rich Fabio
7:15pm 8:30pm WstAvlYog Skillful Flow Meghan Ganser
8:00pm 9:15pm AvlComYog Gentle Slow Flow (Level 1, Beginners Welcome) Natalie
8:15pm 9:30pm AvlComYog Hot Power Flow (Level 1 & 2) Lea